Latest Breaking News & Top Headlines

Emma Corrin Looks Creepy On The Handmaid’s Tale With Their Pale Yellow Beanie At Emmy Awards

0

Gillian Anderson at The Crown for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) – WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Supporting role in a comedy series

Carl Clemons Hopkins (Hacks)

Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Aidy Bryant got nods for Shrill and Saturday Night Live

Aidy Bryant got nods for Shrill and Saturday Night Live

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Rosie Perez (the flight attendant)

Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Supporting Role in a Limited Series or Movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

Paapa Essiedu (can destroy you)

Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)

Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

Kate McKinnon was on the list for her work on Saturday Night Live

Kate McKinnon was on the list for her work on Saturday Night Live

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Renee Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

Kathryn Hahn (Wanda Vision)

Moses Ingram (The Queen’s Gambit)

Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

Jean Smart (mare by Easttown)

Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Don Cheadle (“The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”)

Charles Dance (‘The Crown’)

Timothy Olyphant (“The Mandalorian”)

Courtney B. Vance (“Lovecraft Country”)

Carl Weathers (“The Mandalorian”)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Claire Foy (‘The Crown’)

McKenna Grace (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Sophie Okonedo (“Ratched”)

Phylicia Rashad (“This Is Us”)

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin (“Saturday Night Live”)

Dave Chappelle (“Saturday Night Live”)

Morgan Freeman (“The Kominsky Method”)

Daniel Kaluuya (“Saturday Night Live”)

Daniel Levy (“Saturday Night Live”)

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams (“Hacks”)

Yvette Nicole Brown (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Bernadette Peters (“Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”)

Issa Rae (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Maya Rudolph (“Saturday Night Live”)

Kristen Wiig (“Saturday Night Live”)

Alec Baldwin was nominated for his role on Saturday Night Live

Alec Baldwin was nominated for his role on Saturday Night Live

Variety Sketch Series

‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’

‘Saturday Night Live’

Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: The Latest Stand Of Democracy Making America Great Again Better 2020 (Showtime)

Variety Special (prerecorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

The American Utopia of David Byrne (HBO)

8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus)

A West Wing Special to Benefit If We All Vote (HBO Max)

Hosted Non-Fiction Series or Special

My next guest needs no introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

Stanley Tucci: In Search of Italy (CNN)

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

VICE (Showtime)

Host a reality or competition show

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (Queer Eye)

Nicole Byer (“Nailed It!”)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (“Shark Tank”)

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (‘Top Chef’)

RuPaul (‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’)

The Oscars were chosen for their show in 2020

The Oscars were chosen for their show in 2020

Animated program

‘Big Mouth’ (Netflix)

‘Bob’s Burgers’ (Fox)

‘Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal’ (Adult Swimming)

‘The Simpsons’ (fox)

South Park: The Pandemic Special (Comedy Central)

Animated program in short form

‘Love, Death + Robots’ (Netflix)

‘Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap’ (Disney)

‘Once upon a time there was a snowman’ (Disney Plus)

‘Robot Chicken’ (adult swimming)

.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.